Menu

Stock Information

Basic Information of Stock

Overview of Stock

(As of September 30, 2019)
Authorized shares 60,000,000 shares
Number of shares outstanding 16,242,424 shares
Capital ¥3,203,992,690
The number of shareholders 4,155 people

Major shareholders

Shareholders

Mar 31, 2018 Sep 30, 2018 Mar 31, 2019 Sep 30, 2019
Thousand shares
Individual and Others 9,7119,4039,5069,705
General corporation 1,5321,5201,5291,528
Financial institution 3,6074,4334,4584,302
Securities company 14214987133
Foreigner 1,247735661571
Total 16,24216,24216,24216,242
Mar 31, 2018 Sep 30, 2018 Mar 31, 2019 Sep 30, 2019
person
Individual and Others 3,5653,5003,6473,976
General corporation 53505153
Financial institution 27262626
Securities company 25303230
Foreigner 75737070
Total 3,7453,6793,6474,155

※1,' Individual and Others ' include company-owned stocks.
   2,'General corporation'include securities depository center stock
   3,Stock figures are rounded to 1,000.

Major shareholders(Top 10)

(As of September 30, 2019)
Number of Shares Held Shareholding Ratio
Thousand shares
Noriyoshi Ikeda 1,743 10.96%
Japan Trustee Services Bank, Ltd. 1,629 10.24%
I-NET Employee Stock Ownership 1,360 8.55%
Junji Kitagawa 781 4.91%
The Bank of Yokohama,Ltd. 707 4.45%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan,Ltd. 473 2.98%
N and I Co.,Ltd. 316 1.99%
NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE
COMPANY
275 1.73%
Mitsubishi Research Institute DCS Co.,Ltd. 239 1.51%
TOPPAN FORMS CO.,LTD. 232 1.46%

※1.Number of shares, it has been rounded down to the nearest thousand shares.
 2.The shareholding ratio is calculated after deducting treasury stock 331,792 shares.

Hisotry of capital change

History of the number of stock

Date Action Increase of the number of stock
May. 20, 1996

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share distribution)

497,000
Mar. 31, 1997

Increase through convertible debentures(4/1/96-3/31/97)

1,115,479
Sep. 18, 1997

Procurement of 612 million through paid-in capital allotment by public offering

500,000
Mar. 31, 1998

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/97-3/31/98)

25,123
Mar. 31, 2000

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/199-3/31/00)

1,016,035
May. 19, 2000

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

812,363
Apr. 01, 2001

Merger with Soft Science.co.,Ltd.
Merger ratio:I-NET CROP.:Soft Science1:0.8
Increase in capital as the result of the merger:¥314million
Total capital reflecting the increase:¥3,203 million

6,299,840
Sep. 12, 2013

Decrease in by the erasure treasury stock

△470,000
Oct. 01, 2016

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

1,476,584

Others

May. 18, 2001
Change the number of stocks of one unit from 1,000 shares to 500 stocks
May. 31, 2002
Change the number of stocks of one unit from 500 shares to 100 stocks
Aug. 25, 2005
Selected as institutional margin stocks in September 1
Oct. 25, 2005
Selected as loan stocks in the November 1

Shareholder Return

Dividend Policy

Our basic policy is carrying out the stable dividend regularly and is making an effort toward the inner reservation to deal with funding requirements in the future.
In addition, we will enhance the return of profits to shareholders by increasing the corporate value to improve the profitability.
Retained earnings are used for facility enhancement ‘data center’ which we have been focused on and for business expansion such as the promotion of various research and development activities.

Dividend

2015/03 2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03
Dividend/Stock(yen) 30.00 34.00 36.00 38.00 40.00
(a midterm dividend) 15.00 17.00 18.00 19.00 20.00

※ 1,Dividend in March,2016 includes 2 yen which is the commemoration dividend.
  2,Common shares in inet were split on October 1, 2016.
   The dividends before October 1, 2016 are based on the pre-split number of shares.

Change of dividend

Dividend/Stock(yen)

Shareholder Preferential Treatment

Shareholder Preferential Treatment

Information of Shareholder Preferential Treatment

We have a shareholder preferential treatment in order to thank for the daily support of the shareholders and enhance the attraction of our stock.

Intended shareholder

Shareholder who possess the number of our stock more than 1,000.

Contents of Shareholder Preferential Treatment

We deliver original Quo card once a year according to the number of our stock which you possess. (Delivery time is the early part of December)

Social Contribution

We contribute 10% of the donated amount separately to support group of physically handicapped.

Number of Stocks Held Contents of Shareholder Preferential Treatment
More than 1,000 stocks Less than 3,000 stocks 1,000yen
More than 3,000 stocks Less than 5,000 stocks 2,000yen
More than 5,000 3,000yen

In addition, we deliver 1,000 yen QUO card to shareholder who possess our stock more than 3 years.

PAGE TOP