Free Word Search

Stock Information

Status of Shareholders

Overview of Stock

(As of September 30, 2023)

Authorized shares 60,000,000 shares
Number of shares outstanding 16,242,424 shares
Capital ¥3,203,992,000
The number of shareholders 10,154 people

Major shareholders(Top 10)

(As of September 30, 2023)

Number of Shares Held Shareholding Ratio
Thousand shares
Noriyoshi Ikeda 1,620 10.14%
I-NET Employee Stock Ownership 1,463 9.16%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan,Ltd. 1.311 8.21%
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. 970 6.07%
The Bank of Yokohama,Ltd. 707 4.42%
Yasuhiro Kitagawa 421 2.64%
N and I Co.,Ltd. 316 1.98%
NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE
COMPANY
275 1.72%
The Inet Foundation 250 1.56%
Kanto Local Finance Bureau 240 1.51%

※1.Number of shares, it has been rounded down to the nearest thousand shares.
 2.The shareholding ratio is calculated after deducting treasury stock 257,521 shares.

Shareholders

Mar 31, 2022 Sep 30, 2022 Mar 31, 2023 Sep 30, 2023
Thousand shares
Government / Local government 0360311240
Individual and Others 9,8119,6869,5359,583
Domestic corporations 1,8691,8721,7961,800
Financial institution 4,0973,7453,9703,785
Securities company 111153150180
Foreign corporations, etc. 352425390652
Total 16,24216,24216,15416,242
Mar 31, 2022 Sep 30, 2022 Mar 31, 2023 Sep 30, 2023
person
Government / Local government 0111
Individual and Others 7,0768,3358,5559,952
Domestic corporations 60676876
Financial institution 20171819
Securities company 30262527
Foreign corporations, etc. 71837479
Total 7,2578,5298,74110,154

※1. ' Individual and Others ' include company-owned stocks.
2. 'Domestic corporations' include securities depository center stock
3. Stock figures are rounded to 1,000.

(As of September 30, 2023)

Status of stock distribution by shareholder

Status of shareholder distribution by number of shares

Trends in the number of shares

Date Action Increase of the number of stock
May. 20, 1996

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share distribution)

497,000
Mar. 31, 1997

Increase through convertible debentures(4/1/96-3/31/97)

1,115,479
Sep. 18, 1997

Procurement of 612 million through paid-in capital allotment by public offering

500,000
Mar. 31, 1998

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/97-3/31/98)

25,123
Mar. 31, 2000

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/99-3/31/00)

1,016,035
May. 19, 2000

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

812,363
Apr. 01, 2001

Merger with Soft Science.co.,Ltd.
Merger ratio:I-NET Corp.:Soft Science1:0.8
Increase in capital as the result of the merger:¥314million
Total capital reflecting the increase:¥3,203 million

6,299,840
Sep. 12, 2013

Decrease in by the erasure treasury stock

△470,000
Oct. 01, 2016

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

1,476,584

Stock Information

IR Calendar

  • June 25, 2024, at 10:00 a.m.The 53rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
  • Late July 2024Announcement of the financial results of 1Q
  • Late October 2024Announcement of the financial results of 2Q

See details

Inquiries about IR information

+81-(0)45-682-0806

Business hours:
9:00 am - 5:30 pm
on weekdays

Contact

TOP