Free Word Search

Stock Information

Status of Shareholders

Overview of Stock

(As of March 31, 2022)

Authorized shares 60,000,000 shares
Number of shares outstanding 16,242,424 shares
Capital ¥3,203,992,690
The number of shareholders 7,257 people

Major shareholders(Top 10)

(As of September 30, 2021)

Number of Shares Held Shareholding Ratio
Thousand shares
Noriyoshi Ikeda 1,620 10.14%
I-NET Employee Stock Ownership 1,414 8.84%
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. 1.349 8.45%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan,Ltd. 1,223 7.66%
Yasuhiro Kitagawa 781 4.89%
The Bank of Yokohama,Ltd. 707 4.43%
N and I Co.,Ltd. 316 1.98%
NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE
COMPANY
275 1.72%
The Inet Foundation 250 1.56%
Mitsubishi Research Institute DCS Co.,Ltd. 239 1.50%

※1.Number of shares, it has been rounded down to the nearest thousand shares.
 2.The shareholding ratio is calculated after deducting treasury stock 266,258 shares.

Shareholders

Sep 30, 2020 Mar 31, 2021 Sep 30, 2021 Mar 31, 2022
Thousand shares
Individual and Others 9,5349,4279,6399,811
General corporation 1,8641,8631,8671,869
Financial institution 4,1714,3994,2764,097
Securities company 227133145111
Foreigner 444418312352
Total 16,24216,24216,24216,242
Sep 30, 2020 Mar 31, 2021 Sep 30, 2021 Mar 31, 2022
person
Individual and Others 4,2993,9794,7687,076
General corporation 61556660
Financial institution 24252020
Securities company 27303030
Foreigner 69585871
Total 4,4804,1474,9427,257

※1. ' Individual and Others ' include company-owned stocks.
2. 'General corporation' include securities depository center stock
3. Stock figures are rounded to 1,000.

(March 31, 2022)

Status of stock distribution by shareholder

Status of shareholder distribution by number of shares

Trends in the number of shares

Date Action Increase of the number of stock
May. 20, 1996

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share distribution)

497,000
Mar. 31, 1997

Increase through convertible debentures(4/1/96-3/31/97)

1,115,479
Sep. 18, 1997

Procurement of 612 million through paid-in capital allotment by public offering

500,000
Mar. 31, 1998

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/97-3/31/98)

25,123
Mar. 31, 2000

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/99-3/31/00)

1,016,035
May. 19, 2000

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

812,363
Apr. 01, 2001

Merger with Soft Science.co.,Ltd.
Merger ratio:I-NET CROP.:Soft Science1:0.8
Increase in capital as the result of the merger:¥314million
Total capital reflecting the increase:¥3,203 million

6,299,840
Sep. 12, 2013

Decrease in by the erasure treasury stock

△470,000
Oct. 01, 2016

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

1,476,584

Stock Information

IR Calendar

  • In the late of July, 2022Announcement of the financial results of 1Q
  • In the late of October, 2022Announcement of the financial results of 2Q
  • In the early of November, 2022Briefing of the financial results of 2Q (For Institutional Investor and Analyst)

See details

Stock Price Information

IR reports are available here

Inquiries about IR information

+81-(0)45-682-0806

Business hours:
9:00 am - 5:30 pm
on weekdays

Contact

TOP

TOP