Free Word Search

Stock Information

Status of Shareholders

Overview of Stock

(As of September 30, 2021)

Authorized shares 60,000,000 shares
Number of shares outstanding 16,242,424 shares
Capital ¥3,203,992,690
The number of shareholders 4,942 people

Major shareholders(Top 10)

(As of September 30, 2021)

Number of Shares Held Shareholding Ratio
Thousand shares
Noriyoshi Ikeda 1,620 10.14%
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. 1,586 9.93%
I-NET Employee Stock Ownership 1,418 8.88%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan,Ltd. 1,162 7.28%
Junji Kitagawa 781 4.89%
The Bank of Yokohama,Ltd. 707 4.43%
N and I Co.,Ltd. 316 1.98%
NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE
COMPANY
275 1.72%
The Inet Foundation 250 1.56%
Mitsubishi Research Institute DCS Co.,Ltd. 239 1.50%

※1.Number of shares, it has been rounded down to the nearest thousand shares.
 2.The shareholding ratio is calculated after deducting treasury stock 266,258 shares.

Shareholders

Mar 31, 2020 Sep 30, 2020 Mar 31, 2021 Sep 30, 2021
Thousand shares
Individual and Others 9,6529,5349,4279,639
General corporation 1,7011,8641,8631,867
Financial institution 4,2574,1714,3994,276
Securities company 184227133145
Foreigner 446444418312
Total 16,24216,24216,24216,242
Mar 31, 2020 Sep 30, 2020 Mar 31, 2021 Sep 30, 2021
person
Individual and Others 4,0934,2993,9794,768
General corporation 58615566
Financial institution 26242520
Securities company 32273030
Foreigner 62695858
Total 4,2714,4804,1474,942

※1. ' Individual and Others ' include company-owned stocks.
2. 'General corporation' include securities depository center stock
3. Stock figures are rounded to 1,000.

(September 30, 2021)

Status of stock distribution by shareholder

Status of shareholder distribution by number of shares

Trends in the number of shares

Date Action Increase of the number of stock
May. 20, 1996

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share distribution)

497,000
Mar. 31, 1997

Increase through convertible debentures(4/1/96-3/31/97)

1,115,479
Sep. 18, 1997

Procurement of 612 million through paid-in capital allotment by public offering

500,000
Mar. 31, 1998

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/97-3/31/98)

25,123
Mar. 31, 2000

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/99-3/31/00)

1,016,035
May. 19, 2000

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

812,363
Apr. 01, 2001

Merger with Soft Science.co.,Ltd.
Merger ratio:I-NET CROP.:Soft Science1:0.8
Increase in capital as the result of the merger:¥314million
Total capital reflecting the increase:¥3,203 million

6,299,840
Sep. 12, 2013

Decrease in by the erasure treasury stock

△470,000
Oct. 01, 2016

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

1,476,584

Stock Information

IR Calendar

  • January 31, 2022Announcement of the financial results of 3Q
  • In the early of May 2022Announcement of the financial results of the fiscal year
  • In the middle of May 2022Briefing of the financial results for FY2022 (For Institutional Investor and Analyst)

See details

Stock Price Information

IR reports are available here

Inquiries about IR information

+81-(0)45-682-0806

Business hours:
9:00 am - 5:30 pm
on weekdays

Contact

TOP

TOP