Free Word Search

Stock Information

Status of Shareholders

Overview of Stock

(As of September 30, 2020)

Authorized shares 60,000,000 shares
Number of shares outstanding 16,242,424 shares
Capital ¥3,203,992,690
The number of shareholders 4,480 people

Major shareholders(Top 10)

(As of September 30, 2020)

Number of Shares Held Shareholding Ratio
Thousand shares
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. 1,630 10.21%
Noriyoshi Ikeda 1,619 10.14%
I-NET Employee Stock Ownership 1,381 8.65%
Junji Kitagawa 781 4.89%
The Bank of Yokohama,Ltd. 707 4.43%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan,Ltd. 462 2.90%
N and I Co.,Ltd. 316 1.98%
NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE
COMPANY
275 1.72%
The Inet Ikeda Foundation 250 1.56%
Mitsubishi Research Institute DCS Co.,Ltd. 239 1.50%

※1.Number of shares, it has been rounded down to the nearest thousand shares.
 2.The shareholding ratio is calculated after deducting treasury stock 331,792 shares.

Shareholders

Mar 31, 2019 Sep 30, 2019 Mar 31, 2020 Sep 30, 2020
Thousand shares
Individual and Others 9,5069,7059,6529,534
General corporation 1,5291,5281,7011,864
Financial institution 4,4584,3024,2574,171
Securities company 87133184227
Foreigner 661571446444
Total 16,24216,24216,24216,242
Mar 31, 2019 Sep 30, 2019 Mar 31, 2020 Sep 30, 2020
person
Individual and Others 3,6473,9764,0934,299
General corporation 51535861
Financial institution 26262624
Securities company 32303227
Foreigner 70706269
Total 3,6474,1554,2714,480

※1. ' Individual and Others ' include company-owned stocks.
2. 'General corporation' include securities depository center stock
3. Stock figures are rounded to 1,000.

(As of 9. 30, 2020)

Status of stock distribution by shareholder

Status of shareholder distribution by number of shares

Trends in the number of shares

Date Action Increase of the number of stock
May. 20, 1996

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share distribution)

497,000
Mar. 31, 1997

Increase through convertible debentures(4/1/96-3/31/97)

1,115,479
Sep. 18, 1997

Procurement of 612 million through paid-in capital allotment by public offering

500,000
Mar. 31, 1998

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/97-3/31/98)

25,123
Mar. 31, 2000

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/99-3/31/00)

1,016,035
May. 19, 2000

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

812,363
Apr. 01, 2001

Merger with Soft Science.co.,Ltd.
Merger ratio:I-NET CROP.:Soft Science1:0.8
Increase in capital as the result of the merger:¥314million
Total capital reflecting the increase:¥3,203 million

6,299,840
Sep. 12, 2013

Decrease in by the erasure treasury stock

△470,000
Oct. 01, 2016

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

1,476,584

Stock Information

IR Calendar

  • May. 7, 2021Announcement of the financial results
  • In the middle of May 2021Briefing of the financial results for FY2021 (For Institutional Investor and Analyst)
  • In the late of June 202150th Ordinary general meeting of shareholders

See details

Stock Price Information

IR reports are available here

Inquiries about IR information

+81-(0)45-682-0806

Business hours:
9:00 am - 5:30 pm
on weekdays

Contact

TOP

TOP