Free Word Search

Stock Information

Status of Shareholders

Overview of Stock

(As of March 31, 2021)

Authorized shares 60,000,000 shares
Number of shares outstanding 16,242,424 shares
Capital ¥3,203,992,690
The number of shareholders 4,147 people

Major shareholders(Top 10)

(As of March 31, 2021)

Number of Shares Held Shareholding Ratio
Thousand shares
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. 1,638 10.25%
Noriyoshi Ikeda 1,619 10.14%
I-NET Employee Stock Ownership 1,385 8.67%
Junji Kitagawa 781 4.89%
The Bank of Yokohama,Ltd. 707 4.43%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan,Ltd. 646 4.05%
N and I Co.,Ltd. 316 1.98%
NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE
COMPANY
275 1.72%
The Inet Foundation 250 1.56%
Mitsubishi Research Institute DCS Co.,Ltd. 239 1.50%

※1.Number of shares, it has been rounded down to the nearest thousand shares.
 2.The shareholding ratio is calculated after deducting treasury stock 266,328 shares.

Shareholders

Sep 30, 2019 Mar 31, 2020 Sep 30, 2020 Mar 31, 2021
Thousand shares
Individual and Others 9,7059,6529,5349,427
General corporation 1,5281,7011,8641,863
Financial institution 4,3024,2574,1714,399
Securities company 133184227133
Foreigner 571446444418
Total 16,24216,24216,24216,242
Sep 30, 2019 Mar 31, 2020 Sep 30, 2020 Mar 31, 2021
person
Individual and Others 3,9764,0934,2993,979
General corporation 53586155
Financial institution 26262425
Securities company 30322730
Foreigner 70626958
Total 4,1554,2714,4804,147

※1. ' Individual and Others ' include company-owned stocks.
2. 'General corporation' include securities depository center stock
3. Stock figures are rounded to 1,000.

(March 31, 2021)

Status of stock distribution by shareholder

Status of shareholder distribution by number of shares

Trends in the number of shares

Date Action Increase of the number of stock
May. 20, 1996

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share distribution)

497,000
Mar. 31, 1997

Increase through convertible debentures(4/1/96-3/31/97)

1,115,479
Sep. 18, 1997

Procurement of 612 million through paid-in capital allotment by public offering

500,000
Mar. 31, 1998

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/97-3/31/98)

25,123
Mar. 31, 2000

Increase through conversion of convertible debentures(4/1/99-3/31/00)

1,016,035
May. 19, 2000

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

812,363
Apr. 01, 2001

Merger with Soft Science.co.,Ltd.
Merger ratio:I-NET CROP.:Soft Science1:0.8
Increase in capital as the result of the merger:¥314million
Total capital reflecting the increase:¥3,203 million

6,299,840
Sep. 12, 2013

Decrease in by the erasure treasury stock

△470,000
Oct. 01, 2016

Stock split at a ratio of 1:1.1(free share deistribution)

1,476,584

Stock Information

IR Calendar

  • October 29, 2021Announcement of the financial results of 2Q
  • In the middle of November 2021Briefing of the financial results of 2Q (For Institutional Investor and Analyst)
  • In the late of January 2022Announcement of the financial results of 3Q

See details

Stock Price Information

IR reports are available here

Inquiries about IR information

+81-(0)45-682-0806

Business hours:
9:00 am - 5:30 pm
on weekdays

Contact

TOP

TOP